Conditioning Ice Times 2021
For this season, there will be 4 conditioning sessions prior to evalutations for all registered players.
We are in need of qualified coaches and/or trainers for these sessions. Please email Kerry Biggs (vpcoaching@mdra.ca) if you are able to help out with your player's ice times. Practice plans will be provided for every session.
Group Lists will be distributed once we have solidified coaches and trainers for the ice times.
The schedule is as follows:
Fun 3
Wednesday Sept 8, 5pm - Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven
Sunday Sept 12, 4:30pm - Fred Barrett Arena
Saturday Sept 18, 5pm - Osgoode Arena
Sunday Sept 19, 4:30pm - Fred Barrett Arena
U12
Group 1:
Tuesday Sept 7, 5pm - Fred Barrett Arena
Wednesday Sept 8, 6pm - Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven
Tuesday Sept 14, 6pm - Fred Barrett Arena
Saturday Sept 18, 6pm - Osgoode Arena
Group 2:
Tuesday Sept 7, 6pm - Fred Barrett Arena
Saturday Sept 11, 5pm - Osgoode Arena
Wednesday Sept 15, 6pm - Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven
Saturday Sept 18, 7pm - Osgoode Arena
U14
Group 1:
Wednesday Sept 8, 7pm - Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven
Sunday Sept 12, 5:30pm - Fred Barrett Arena
Wednesday Sept 15, 7pm, Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven
Sunday Sept 19, 5:30pm - Fred Barrett Arena
Group 2:
Wednesday Sept 8, 7pm - Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven
Saturday Sept 11, 6pm - Osgoode Arena
Wednesday Sept 15, 7pm, Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven
Saturday Sept 18, 5pm - Metcalfe Arena
Group 3:
Saturday Sept 11, 6pm - Osgoode Arena
Sunday Sept 12, 5:30pm - Fred Barrett Arena
Saturday Sept 18, 5pm - Metcalfe Arena
Sunday Sept 19, 5:30pm - Fred Barrett Arena
U16
Group 1:
Wednesday Sept 8, 8pm - Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven
Saturday Sept 11, 7pm - Osgoode Arena
Wednesday Sept 15, 8pm - Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven
Thursday Sept 16, 7:30pm - Osgoode Arena
Group 2:
Wednesday Sept 8, 8pm - Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven
Thursday Sept 9, 7:30pm - Osgoode Arena
Wednesday Sept 15, 8pm -Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven
Saturday Sept 18, 6pm - Metcalfe Arena
Group 3:
Thursday Sept 9, 7:30pm - Osgoode Arena
Saturday Sept 11, 7pm - Osgoode Arena
Thursday Sept 16, 7:30pm - Osgoode Arena
Saturday Sept 18, 6pm - Metcalfe Arena
U19
Wednesday Sept 8, 9pm - Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven
Saturday Sept 11, 8pm - Osgoode Arena
Wednesday Sept 15, 9pm - Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven
Saturday Sept 18, 8pm - Osgoode Arena